Botanic Gardens Trust, Sydney, Australia

Kurnell - species list

This list is based on species lists compiled between 1960 and 1980 by Robert Coveny, Botanical Collector at the National Herbarium of NSW.

Acacia binervia
Acacia floribunda
Acacia implexa
Acacia longifolia
Acacia suaveolens
Acacia terminalis subsp. angustifolia
Acacia ulicifolia
Actinotus helianthi
Actinotus minor
Allocasuarina distyla
Allocasuarina littoralis
Angophora costata
Aotus ericoides
Astroloma pinifolium
Baeckea imbricata
Baloskion tetraphyllum subsp. meiostachyum
Banksia ericifolia
Banksia integrifolia
Banksia oblongifolia
Banksia serrata
Bidens pilosa
Billardiera scandens
Blandfordia nobilis
Blechnum camfieldii
Blechnum indicum
Boronia parviflora
Bossiaea heterophylla
Bossiaea scolopendria
Brachyloma daphnoides
Breynia oblongifolia
Callistemon citrinus
Calochlaena dubia
Cassytha pubescens
Casuarina glauca
Centella asiatica
Ceratopetalum gummiferum
Cissus hypoglauca
Clematis aristata
Clerodendrum tomentosum
Comesperma ericinum
Commelina cyanea
Correa alba var. alba
Corymbia gummifera
Cryptandra amara
Cryptocarya microneura
Cupaniopsis anacardioides
Cyathea cooperi
Cymbopogon refractus
Dampiera stricta
Darwinia fascicularis
Daviesia mimosoides
Desmodium rhytidophyllum
Desmodium varians
Dianella caerulea
Dianella revoluta
Dichondra repens
Dillwynia retorta
Dodonaea triquetra
Drosera binata
Echinopogon ovatus
Elaeocarpus reticulatus
Epacris longiflora
Epacris microphylla
Epaltes australis
Eragrostis brownii
Eucalyptus botryoides
Eucalyptus haemastoma
Eucalyptus piperita
Eucalyptus robusta
Eustrephus latifolius
Exocarpos cupressiformis
Ficus rubiginosa
Gahnia sieberiana
Geitonoplesium cymosum
Geranium homeanum
Gleichenia dicarpa
Glochidion ferdinandi
Glycine clandestina
Glycine tabacina
Gompholobium grandiflorum
Gonocarpus teucrioides
Goodenia ovata
Goodenia paniculata
Grevillea mucronulata
Haemodorum planifolium
Hakea dactyloides
Hakea gibbosa
Hakea sericea
Hakea teretifolia
Hardenbergia violacea
Hemigenia purpurea
Hibbertia empetrifolia
Hibbertia scandens
Hybanthus monpetalus
Hydrocotyle peduncularis
Hypolepis muelleri
Imperata cylindrica
Indigofera australis
Isolepis nodosus
Isopogon anethifolius
Kennedia rubicunda
Kunzea ambigua
Lepidosperma laterale
Leptocarpus tenax
Leptospermum arachnoides
Leptospermum juniperinum
Leptospermum laevigatum
Leptospermum polygalifolium
Leptospermum squarrosum
Leptospermum trinervium
Lepyrodia scariosa
Leucopogon ericoides
Livistona australis
Lomandra glauca
Lomandra longifolia
Macrozamia communis
Marsdenia rostrata
Melaleuca armillaris
Melaleuca nodosa
Melaleuca quinquenervia
Melaleuca thymifolia
Microlaena stipoides
Mitrasacme polymorpha
Monotoca elliptica
Monotoca scoparia
Notelaea longifolia
Omolanthus populifolius
Opercularia aspera
Oplismenus aemulus
Oplismenus imbecillis
Oxylobium cordifolium
Pandorea pandorana
Persicaria decipiens
Persoonia lanceolata
Persoonia levis
Petrophile pulchella
Philotheca buxifolia
Philotheca salsolifolia
Phragmites australis
Pimelea linifolia
Pittosporum revolutum
Pittosporum undulatum
Platysace ericoides
Platysace lanceolata
Plectranthus parviflorus
Pomax umbellata
Poranthera microphylla
Portulaca oleracea
Pratia purpurascens
Pteridium esculentum
Ricinocarpos pinifolius
Rumex brownii
Sarcopetalum harveyanum
Scaevola calendulacea
Scaevola ramosissima
Schoenoplectus nodusus
Schoenus ericetorum
Senecio hispidulus
Smilax glyciphylla
Stephania japonica var. discolor
Stylidium graminifolium
Styphelia viridis
Themeda australis
Typha orientalis
Vernonia cinerea
Viola banksii
Westringia fruticosa
Woollsia pungens
Xanthorrhoea arborea
Xanthosia pilosa
Xylomelum pyriforme
Zieria pilosa