Rosa x noisettiana cv. Lamarque

Scientific name: Rosa X noisettiana cv. Lamarque

Author:

Common name: Rosa cv. Lamarque

Family: Rosaceae

 

Rosa cv Lamarque   

Location

Viewed from Caley’s Cafe, the new food outlet adjacent to the Car Park, the tumbling mass of white flowers invites a closer look at our Rosarium. And, what rose-lover would not be enthralled by the magnificent display within this cosy wee garden.

The Rosarium includes a variety of species roses, Heritage Roses, some modern shrub roses and different growth forms inter-planted with traditional rose 'companion' plants.