Narcissus 'Earlicheer'

Scientific name: Narcissus 'Earlicheer'

Common name: Jonquil, Double Daffodil

Family: Amaryllidaceae

 

Narcissus Earlicheei1   

Location

Bulb, flowers to 45 cm tall.

Bed: 4; Grid: 8H2p
Click here for map of garden beds & grid.


A double-flowered hybrid with Narcissus tazetta as one of its parents. It retains the characteristic perfume of its parent and a few stems will fill a warm room with fragrance. 

 

Narcissus Earlicheei2