Pittosporum rhombifolium

Scientific name: Pittosporum rhombifolium

Common name: Hollywood, White Holly

Family: Pittosporaceae


Pittosporum rhombifolium   


Tree 10 m tall, in bed next to Levy Fountain.

Bed: 5; Grid: 7J3p
Click here for map of garden beds & grid.

Occurs mostly in or near rainforest, open woodland and Brigalow open forest from Proserpine, Qld to north-eastern NSW. Cultivated widely and used as a street tree in many parts of Sydney. 


Pittosporum rhombifolium2