Galtonia candicans

Scientific name: Galtonia candicans

Author: (Bak.)

Common name: Summer Hyacinth

Family: Lilaceae

 

Galtonia candicans   

Location

The African section of the Rock Garden, just above the limestone section and adjacent to the Eurasian section. Also in the Conifer Cultivar Garden between the Depot and the northern entrance to the Gondwana Walk.