Narcissus cultivar Fortune

Scientific name: Narcissus cultivar Fortune

Common name: A daffodil

Family: Amaryllidaceae

 

Narcissus cultivar Fortune   

Location

Our featured spring bulbs are between and below the residence Garden and the Conifer Cultivar area.

In spring Magnolias seem untroubled, the Pieris are quite serene, Hellebores, also known as Winter Roses, take everything in their stride and whole beds of Narcissus flowers shed brightness.